Wyoming Incorporated Places (Census Class Code C1)

Advertisement

Wyoming Incorporated Places (Census Class Code C1)

Census Class Code C1 Description: An active incorporated place that does not serve as a county subdivision equivalent.

Displaying 1 to 75 of 99 records Next 75 Records
Name County USGS Topo Map
City of Buffalo Johnson Buffalo
City of Casper Natrona Casper
City of Cheyenne Laramie Cheyenne North
City of Cody Park Cody
City of Douglas Converse Douglas
City of Evanston Uinta Evanston
City of Gillette Campbell Gillette West
City of Green River Sweetwater Green River
City of Kemmerer Lincoln Kemmerer
City of Lander Fremont Mount Arter SE
City of Laramie Albany Laramie
City of Newcastle Weston Newcastle
City of Powell Park Elk Basin SE
City of Rawlins Carbon Rawlins
City of Riverton Fremont Riverton West
City of Rock Springs Sweetwater Rock Springs
City of Sheridan Sheridan Sheridan
City of Torrington Goshen Torrington
City of Worland Washakie Worland
Town of Afton Lincoln Afton
Town of Albin Laramie Albin
Town of Alpine Lincoln Alpine
Town of Baggs Carbon Baggs
Town of Bairoil Sweetwater Bairoil
Town of Bar Nunn Natrona The Reefs
Town of Basin Big Horn Greybull South
Town of Bear River Uinta Neponset Reservoir NE
Town of Big Piney Sublette Big Piney East
Town of Burlington Big Horn Burlington
Town of Burns Laramie Burns
Town of Byron Big Horn Byron
Town of Chugwater Platte Chugwater
Town of Clearmont Sheridan Clearmont
Town of Cokeville Lincoln Cokeville
Town of Cowley Big Horn Cowley
Town of Dayton Sheridan Dayton South
Town of Deaver Big Horn Frannie
Town of Diamondville Lincoln Kemmerer
Town of Dixon Carbon Dixon
Town of Dubois Fremont Dubois
Town of East Thermopolis Hot Springs Thermopolis
Town of Edgerton Natrona Edgerton
Town of Elk Mountain Carbon Elk Mountain
Town of Encampment Carbon Encampment
Town of Evansville Natrona Casper
Town of Fort Laramie Goshen Fort Laramie
Town of Frannie Big Horn Frannie
Town of Glendo Platte Glendo
Town of Glenrock Converse Glenrock
Town of Granger Sweetwater Granger
Town of Greybull Big Horn Greybull South
Town of Guernsey Platte Guernsey
Town of Hanna Carbon Hanna
Town of Hartville Platte Guernsey
Town of Hudson Fremont Hudson
Town of Hulett Crook Hulett
Town of Jackson Teton Jackson
Town of Kaycee Johnson Kaycee
Town of Kirby Hot Springs Kirby
Town of La Barge Lincoln La Barge
Town of La Grange Goshen La Grange
Town of Lingle Goshen Lingle
Town of Lost Springs Converse Lost Springs
Town of Lovell Big Horn Lovell
Town of Lusk Niobrara Lusk
Town of Lyman Uinta Mountain View
Town of Manderson Big Horn Manderson
Town of Manville Niobrara Manville
Town of Marbleton Sublette Big Piney East
Town of Medicine Bow Carbon Medicine Bow
Town of Meeteetse Park Meeteetse East
Town of Midwest Natrona Midwest
Town of Mills Natrona Goose Egg
Town of Moorcroft Crook Moorcroft
Town of Mountain View Uinta Mountain View
Page 1 2 Next 75 Records